GTR 2016 REGISTERED RIDERS

HERE'S whO CAME TO GTR 2016

TEAMS REGISTERED 107 teams from 16 states
Captain last Captain first Stoker Last Stoker first GTR State Bike
Acuff Bob Acuff Kat 8 FL Silver/Black Co-Motion Supremo
Bahm Ernie Johnson Shari 3 GA Purple/White Santana Sovereign
Barichivich Jamie Staiger Jennifer 5 FL Red Cannondale RT1000
Beal Jack Beal Becky 4 FL Champagne/Yellow Co-Motion Primera
Becker Ric Becker Marcia 4 TX House of Tandems
Bell Jon Lynn Loretta 1 TN Silver Cannondale
Boland John Boland Mitzi 10 GA Litespeed Taliani
Borgsteede Mark DeBilzan Char 3 SC Black/White DaVinci
Brackett Rick Brackett Debbie 10 FL Titanium Santana Beyond
Brown Randy Brown Sheila 3 AL Silver Santana Scandium
Bullard Steve Bullard Eva 15 GA Champagne/Black Co-Motion
Burkett Alan Burkett Joanne 12 SC Clemson Orange Burley
Burt Jim Burt Sharon 1 FL White Cannondale
Calvesio Ray Calvesio Maureen 1 FL Red Co-Motion Speedster
Cleland Matt Cleland Michelle 1 OH Carbon
Cooley Frank Cooley Theresa 7 OH Red Co-Motion Speedster
Coughlin Dan Coughlin Dolores 8 NC Black/Yellow Paketa V2R
Courville Ryan Courville Christen/Audrey 4 VA Red Co-Motion Speedster
Cross Tom Cross Donna 2 OH Red Erickson Signature
Dando William Dando Jane 3 FL Yellow Davinci In2ition
Davis Jim Davis Pam 2 CO Blue Trek
Davis Lisa

11 SC Some Kind of Triplet
Davis Rick Davis Mary 1 IN Silver Santana Sovereign
Deacon Jack Deacon Pat 15 FL Grey Santana Sovereign
DiLorenzo Richard DiLorenzo Shirley 2 IN Yellow Co-Motion Macchiato
Dunning Larry Dunning Elaine 4 FL Black/Gold Bilenky
Eakle Jeffrey Eakle Darlene 9 FL White/Green Co-Motion Speedster
Engler Dan Engler Sue 15 SC White/Silver/Violet Borthwick
Foster Bill Foster Kathy 2 FL Silver Calfee Tetra
Frank Cliff Frank Joyce 8 FL Orange Fade Santana Team AL
Gifford Allen Gifford JaneAnn 2 IN Orange Santana Sovereign
Gill Andrew Gill Allyson 6 FL Ti Litespeed Taliani
Glass Bill Glass Sametta 7 TN Champagne/Black Co-Motion Supremo
Goertz Jack Goertz Susan 16 AL Santana Team Ti
Gullo Jim Gullo Martha 4 VA Green Cannondale RT1000
Gustafson Richard Gustafson Paula 1 IN Red Co-Motion
Harris Chuck Harris Judy 5 MI Black Santana Beyond
Hendy Chris Hendy Connie 2 FL White Co-Motion Macchiato
Hill Michael Hill Lisa 1 NC White/Red Cannondale T2
Horacek Chris Horacek Cheryl 3 GA Green Co-Motion
Howard William Howard Jean 1 MI Charcoal Santana Beyond
Hury Tom Hury Barb 7 FL Red Co-Motion Robusta
Job Douglas Pfile Angela 7 GA Teal Cannondale
Johns Jim Johns Cathie 8 FL Red Cannondale RT2000
Jones Lonnie Jones Carol 5 OH Red/White Calfee Tetra
Jordan Robert Jordan Betty Jean 9 GA Blue Burley Rivazza
Judd Chris Judd Monica 6 FL Blue/Green Co-Motion Primera
Kamp Jim Kamp Ann 9 IL Aloha Fade Santana
Katzman Steve Katzman Debi 13 FL Blue Co-Motion Speedster
Kelly John Kelly Johnetta 5 FL Santana Beyond
Knecht Greg Knecht Angela 17 FL White/Silver Erickson Signature
Kniseley Greg Kniseley Joanie 11 FL Orange/Yellow Santana
Krieger Seth Peres Kathy 13 FL White Co-Motion Cappuccino
Leland Bill Lundin Sara 7 NC Silver Co-Motion Macciato
Lieberman Larry Lieberman M.J. 3 NC Purple Co-Motion Speedster
Livingood Mark Livingood Debbie 18 GA Nude Calfee Custom
Lonsdale Alex Lonsdale Bobbie 4 FL Silver Santana Sovereign
MacElderry Robert MacElderry Lisa 9 SC Red Rans Screamer
McCabe Duncan McCabe Laura 8 NC Litespeed Taliani
McKnight Dwight McKnight Donna 7 NC Santana Team Ti
Meyer Steve Meyer Ann 4 OH Blue Santana Niobium
Motter Jerry Motter Kim 1 NC Orange Co-Motion Speedster
Murphy Bill Murphy Joyce 8 NC White/Natural Calfee
Novak Don Novak Carol 10 FL Silver/Green Co-Motion Speedster
ONeal Bob ONeal Kay 6 GA Red Santana Arriva S+S
Ortiz John Ortiz Sharon 1 AL Silver DaVinci
Osgood Eric Wood Linda 18 SD Blue Co-Motion Equator
Page Tim Page Vickie 5 GA White Co-Motion Robusta
Pape Lou Pape Cindy 7 TN White/Silver Cannondale
Parker Al Parker Heidi 18 FL Yellow Co-Motion Co-Pilot
Pauly Mark Davison Wendy 1 GA Blue/Yellow Bushnell
Peek Tom Peek Diane 2 IN Black Santana Scandium
Pellerin Richard Roth Carolyn 4 NC Black Calfee Tetra
Peltzer Carl Tamura Ayako 5 NC Red Co-Motion Primera
Pierson Richard Pierson Beverly 1 CA Black Santana Beyond
Pouliot Don Pouliot Terri 2 FL Black Calfee Tetra
Purdo Michael Purdo Cindy 9 GA Silver Santana Arriva
Quinsey Dick Bowie Jane 1 FL Brushed Ti Litespeed
Ratajczak Tom Ratajczak Robyn 6 NC Black/Gold Santana Niobium
Ready Ed Ready Dot 6 AL Silver Santana Sovereign
Reynolds Earle Reynolds Laura 9 FL White/Tangelo Co-Motion
Ross George Ross Marti 3 FL Silver/Blue Co-Motion Speedster
Rowe Randy Rowe Claudia 10 GA Black Ribbon Co-Motion
Rowe Richard Ernest Karen 1 SC White Cannondale RT2
Sallwey Alex Hyatt Cathy 1 VA Purple Santana Noventa
Sammons Jeff Sammons Joyce 8 TN Blue Co-Motion Speedster
Schaar Stephen Schaar Dawn 1 NC Red/Bronze Co-Motion Equator
Schmit Ralph Darnell Inez 2 GA Celeste Green Burley
Smith Dixi Smith Ann 12 MO Santana Ti 700
Smith Mike Smith Terry 2 VA Red Meridian
Stepps Tim Stepps Jane 1 LA Green Volae Venture
Stevens Jake Stevens Pam 9 AL Green Cannondale
Stiles Steve Stiles Pamela 2 OH Red/Gray DaVinci
Strauss Elliott Estroff Skye 18 GA Friend of the Rally
Strauss Roger Kofsky Eve 18 GA Tri-Fade Co-Motion Supremo
Straw Jack Straw Ann 11 MO Titanium Santana
Sutton Denny Sutton Stephanie 9 TN Red Co-Motion Robusta
Thompson Bob Thompson Jan 10 FL Titanium Seven Axiom
Tresenriter Dennis Tresenriter Peggy 1 IL White Co-Motion Supremo
Turner John-Mark Turner TBA 7 GA Blue Co-Motion Periscope
Udoff Ed Udoff Amy 2 GA Red Calfee
Ullmann Reg Ullmann Michele 10 FL Black/Red Calfee
Valdes Frank Valdes Carol 1 FL Blue Santana Sovereign
Wallace Ken Wallace Susan 7 AL Silver Santana Ti 700
Williams Hank Williams Kathy 4 FL Blue/Black DaVinci
Wiseman Bill Griffin Joy 3 NC Red Co-Motion Primera
Woodington Ken Woodington Libit 12 SC Red Co-Motion Mocha
Young Dick Young Patty 8 FL Black Santana Beyond
Ziehr David Ziehr Trudi 1 NC Crimson/Grey "Bama Bus"

 

 

QUESTIONS? contact us