GTR 2011 ATTENDANCE LIST

  • TEAMS: 101
  • TOTAL RIDERS: 205
  • STATES REPRESENTED: 15
CAPTAIN   STOKER  
ST
BIKE
Acuff Bob Acuff Kat
FL
Red Burley Softride
Adams Ken Adams Vickie
TN
Splattered Ibis Cousin It
Adams Ron Adams Cheryl
FL
Gray Co-Motion Robusta
Ahern Dan Ahern Kay
SC
Citrus Cannondale RT1000
Barnes Rufus Barnes Kitty
TX
White/Black Co-Motion Macchiato
Bernier Conrad Bernier Barbara
FL
Mango/Red Co-Motion Supremo
Blackmon Charlie Blackmon Resa
SC
Blue Trek T2000
Boggess Jerry Boggess Laurie
TX
Santana Team Ti 700
Boland John Boland Mitzi
GA
Litespeed Taliani
Bolton Jim Kang Charlotte
GA
Black Santana Arriva
Borer Paul Borer Jody
GA
Yellow Bushnell S+S
Brackett Rick Brackett Debbie
FL
Titanium Santana Beyond
Bullard Steve Bullard Eva
GA
Champagne/Black Co-Motion Speedster
Burkett Alan Burkett Joanne
SC
Clemson Orange Burley
Chmelir Bill Chmelir Julie
MO
Shadeshifter Co-Motion
Clayton Jeff Clayton Jodi
GA
Blue Santana Arriva
Cochrum Ken Cochrum Ann
FL
White/Red Cannondale
Cooley Frank Cooley Terry
OH
Red Co-Motion Speedster
Coughlin Dan Coughlin Dolores
NC
Black/Yellow Paketa V2R
Cox Jim Cox Tracy
NC
Blue Santana Sovereign
Davis Lisa Davis Anna
SC
Mango Co-Motion Triplet
Deacon Jack Deacon Pat
KY
Yellow Bike Friday
Dobberfuhl Larry Dobberfuhl Audrey
SC
Blue Cannondale
Doss Smith Monnier Claude
NC
Blue/Red Calfee Tetra-Tetra
Eakle Jeffrey Eakle Darlene
FL
Yellow Co-Motion Speedster
Engler Dan Engler Sue
SC
White/Silver/Violet Borthwick
Frank Cliff Frank Joyce
VA
Orange Fade Santana Team AL
Gardner Tom Gardner Laura
GA
Purple Co-Motion Sky Capp
Gill Andrew Gill Allyson
FL
Ti Litespeed Taliani
Glasgow Ross Glasgow Donna
MD
Blue Calfee Tetra
Glass Bill Glass Sametta
TN
Champagne/Black Co-Motion Supremo
Goertz Jack Goertz Susan
AL
Mystery Bike
Graves Mark Graves Natalie
GA
Santana Sovereign
Graves Teresa Graves Alexia
GA
Red Co-Motion Periscope
Grimm Tom Grimm Teresa
FL
Blue Santana Sovereign
Gruber Carl Gruber Missy,Sophie
GA
Red Santana Sovereign
Harris Chuck Harris Judy
MI
Santana Team Ti
Hury Tom Hury Barb
FL
Red Co-Motion Robusta
Job Douglas Pfile Angela
GA
Teal Cannondale
Johns Jim Johns Cathie
FL
Red Cannondale
Jones Lonnie Jones Carol
OH
White Cannondale
Jordan Robert Jordan Betty Jean
GA
Blue Burley Rivazza
Judd Chris Judd Monica
FL
Silver Trek
Kamp Jim Kamp Ann
IL
Aloha Fade Santana
Katzman Steve Katzman Debi
FL
Blue Co-Motion Speedster
Knecht Greg Knecht Angela
FL
White/Silver Erickson Signature
Kniseley Greg Kniseley Joanie
FL
Black Santana Beyond
Krieger Seth Peres Kathy
FL
White Co-Motion Cappuccino
Leafman Peter McDaniel Margaret
GA
Red Trek
Livingood Mark Livingood Debbie
GA
Carbon Calfee Tetra
Lowe John Bivin Mary
FL
Green Burley Rumba
MacElderry Robert MacElderry Lisa
SC
Red Rans Screamer
Martin Walt Martin Nancy
GA
Violet Santana Sovereign
Matteo Joseph Matteo Debbie
TN
Silver Santana Sovereign
McKnight Dwight McKnight Donna
NC
Blue Cannondale
Meyer Steve Meyer Ann
OH
Green Santana Sovereign
Mohs James LeBlanc Brenda
TN
Silver/Black Co-Motion Speedster
Moore Jack Moore Caprice
FL
Yellow Co-Motion Speedster
Murphy Bill Murphy Joyce
NC
Mango/Red Co-Motion Robusta
Novak Don Novak Carol
FL
Silver Trek T1000
ONeal Bob ONeal Kay
GA
Red Santana Arriva S+S
Osgood Eric, Don Wood Linda
GA
Orange Thorn Triplet
Pape Lou Pape Cindy
TN
Silver Burley Softride
Parker Al Parker Heidi
FL
Yellow Co-Motion Co-Pilot
Patterson Tim Patterson Sharon
TN
Cinnamon Co-Motion Robusta
Philp Scott Philp Linda
GA
Ti Santana 700
Presley Tim Presley Beverly
AL
Blue Santana Sovereign
Proctor Bo Proctor Carolyn
NC
White Cannondale
Purdo Michael Purdo Cindy
GA
Blue Burley Samba
Ranck Steven Fernette Nyla
FL
Silver Trek T2000
Ratajczak Tom Ratajczak Robyn
NC
Black/Gold Santana
Ready Ed Ready Dot
MO
Silver Santana Sovereign
Reynolds Earle Reynolds Laura
FL
White/Tangelo Co-Motion
Rodriguez Jose Rodriguez Sherry
GA
Red/Purple Rodriguez
Rowe Randy Rowe Claudia
GA
Blue/Silver Co-Motion Cappuccino
Rubenstein Marv Rubenstein Miryam
FL
Aqua Zona S+S
Sammons Jeff Sammons Joyce
TN
Blue Co-Motion Speedster
Scheiblauer Ron Scheiblauer Shari
GA
White/Cinnamon Co-Motion
Schmit Ralph Schmit Cathy
GA
Celeste Green Burley
Schmitt John Schmitt Sharon
MD
Green Co-Motion Supremo
Shawhan Don Shawhan Karen
TX
Santana Beyond
Smith David Smith Nancy
GA
Red Burley Tosa
Smith Dixi Smith Ann
MO
Santana Ti 700
Smith Jim Botruff Tracy
NC
Red Co-Motion Primera
Stevens Jake Stevens Pam
AL
Blue Cannondale
Strauss Roger Kofsky Eve
GA
Ride Directors
Straw Jack Straw Ann
MO
Graphite Santana Team Al
Stumpf Chuck Stumpf Lois
LA
Red Santana Sovereign
Sutton Denny Sutton Stephanie
TN
Red Co-Motion Robusta
Talani John Sisk Susanna
NC
Blue/Silver Co-Motion Speedster
Thompson Bob Thompson Jan
FL
Titanium Seven Axiom
Trowbridge Stephen Trowbridge Lynn
AL
Red Santana Arriva
Turner John-Mark Turner Amelia
GA
Silver Trek T900
Ullmann Reg Ullmann Michele
FL
Blue/Gold Bushnell
Vermeulen John Vermeulen Lee
NC
Green/Yellow/Purple Co-Motion
Vincent Bill Vincent Tami
FL
White Cannondale
Wallace Ken Wallace Susan
AL
Silver Santana Ti-700
Weaver Mark Snow-Weaver Andi
TX
Ti Santana
Williams Bruce Williams Trish
MO
Silver Santana Scandium
Wood Arthur Wood Maureen
FL
Yellow Co-Motion Primera
Woodington Ken Woodington Libit
SC
Red Co-Motion Mocha
Young Dick Young Patty
IL
Black Santana Beyond

Teams in RED have attended every GTR.
Teams in BLUE are in the GTR Hall of Fame (6 or more GTRs)
Teams in GREEN are attending their first GTR.

GTR Stuff