RALLY SIZE: 191 people (184 adults, 7 "stokids"), 92 teams from 16 states.

CAPTAIN   STOKER  
ST
BIKE
GTR
STOKID (AGE)
Acuff Bob Acuff Kat
FL
Red Burley Softride
2
Adams Ron Adams Cheryl
FL
Gray Co-Motion Robusta
2
Ahern Dan Ahern Kay
SC
Citrus Cannondale RT1000
6
Barr Ed Barr Laurie
VA
Silver Santana Sovereign
2
Baxter Steve Baxter Wendy
AL
Red Cannondale
1
Blackmon Charlie Blackmon Resa
SC
Blue Trek T2000
5
Boggess Jerry Boggess Laurie
TX
Santana Team Ti 700
2
Boland John Boland Mitzi
GA
Litespeed Taliani
4
Bolton Jim Kang Charlotte
GA
Black Santana Arriva
4
Brackett Rick Brackett Debbie
FL
Titanium Santana Beyond
5
Brown Jim Brown Sheri
AL
Green Co-Motion Speedster
6
Bullard Steve Bullard Eva
GA
Champagne/Black Co-Motion
9
Burkett Alan Burkett Joanne
SC
Clemson Orange Burley
6
Clark Stewart Clark Nancy
MO
Blue/Pewter Co-Motion
2
Commer Jake Commer Rachel
FL
Silver Rans Screamer
1
Cooley Frank Cooley Theresa
OH
Red Co-Motion Speedster
2
Coughlin Dan Coughlin Dolores
NC
Red/Yellow Meridian
2
Cox Jim Cox Tracy
NC
Blue Santana Sovereign
2
Curtis Alan Curtis Joann
NY
Purple Burley Tosa
1
Davis Lisa Davis Anna
SC
Purple Bilenky
5
 
Deacon Jack Deacon Pat
KY
Yellow Bike Friday
9
Dimmitt Greg Dimmitt Trish
WA
Red/Blue Erickson Signature
1
Doss Smith Monnier Claude
NC
Blue/Red Calfee Tetra-Tetra
4
Eakle Jeffrey Eakle Darlene
FL
Yellow Co-Motion Speedster
4
Engler Dan Engler Sue
SC
White/Silver/Violet Borthwick
9
Evans George Evans Angela
GA
Orange Burley Rumba
2
Frank Cliff Frank Joyce
VA
Orange Fade Santana
2
Fry Ray Fry Mary
GA
Red Santana Visa
11
Glass Bill Glass Sametta
TN
Champagne/Black Co-Motion
2
Gobel Mark Gobel Lisa
NY
Strawberry Burley Rivazza
1
Goertz Jack Goertz Susan
AL
Tandems Ltd.
10
Graves Mark Graves Teresa
GA
Santana Sovereign
2

Alex 6, Nat 4

Grimm Tom Grimm Teresa
FL
Blue Santana Sovereign
5
Gruber Carl Gruber Missy
GA
Red Santana Sovereign
3
Sophie (1)
Hunter David Hunter Christen
TN
Ti Litespeed Taliani
10
Audrey (3)
Job Douglas Pfile Angela
GA
Teal Cannondale
1
Johns Jim Johns Cathie
FL
Red Cannondale
3
Jones Lonnie Jones Carol
OH
White Cannondale
1
 
Jordan Robert Jordan Betty Jean
GA
Blue Burley Rivazza
3
Kamp Jim Kamp Ann
IL
Aloha Fade Santana
3
Katzman Steve Katzman Debi
FL
Blue Co-Motion Speedster
7
Kelemen Donald Kelemen Bonnie
GA
Black Bike
1
Knecht Greg Knecht Angela
FL
White/Silver Erickson
11
Kniseley Greg Kniseley Joanie
FL
Black Santana Beyond
5
Krieger Seth Peres Kathy
FL
White Co-Motion Cappuccino
7
Leafman Peter McDaniel Margaret
GA
Red Trek
2
Leland Bill Lundin Sara
NC
Old Blue Santana
3
*Livingood Mark Livingood Debbie
GA
Au Naturale Calfee Tetra
12
MacElderry Robert MacElderry Lisa
SC
Red Rans Screamer
4
Maness Mike Maness Virginia
NC
Shadeshifter Cannondale
6
Martin Walt Martin Nancy
GA
Violet Santana Sovereign
12
McCabe Duncan McCabe Laura
NC
Litespeed Taliani
3
McKnight Dwight McKnight Donna
NC
Blue Cannondale
2
Meyer Steve Meyer Ann
OH
Green Santana Sovereign
2
Miller Brian Miller Carol
FL
Purple Santana Sovereign
2
Mohs James LeBlanc Brenda
TN
Silver/Black Co-Motion
7
Moore Jack Moore Caprice
FL
Yellow Co-Motion Speedster
12
Neely
Scott
Neely
Lerea
GA
Red/Blue Schwinn
1
Neulicht
Roy
Neulicht
Ann
NC
Red Santana Arriva
1
Novak Don Novak Carol
FL
Silver Trek T1000
5
Orcutt Glenn Orcutt Susan
CT
Red Raleigh Pursuit
1
Osgood Eric Wood Linda
GA
Rocket Red Thorn Triplet
12
Don (83)
Pape
Lou
Pape
Cindy
TN
Silver Burley Softride
1
Parker Al Parker Heidi
FL
Yellow Co-Motion Co-Pilot
12
Patterson Tim Patterson Sharon
TN
Cinnamon Co-Motion Robusta
9
Purdo Michael Purdo Cindy
GA
Blue Burley Samba
3
Reynolds Earle Reynolds Laura
FL
White/Tangelo Co-Motion
3
Rodriguez Jose Rodriguez Sherry
GA
Red/Purple Rodriguez
8
Rowe Randy Rowe Claudia
GA
Blue/Silver Co-Motion
4
Rubenstein Marv Rubenstein Miryam
FL
Aqua Zona S+S
11
Sammons Jeff Sammons Joyce
TN
Blue Co-Motion Speedster
2
Samuels Neil Samuels Linda
FL
Red/Blue Co-Motion
1
Scheiblauer Ron Scheiblauer Shari
GA
White/Cinnamon Co-Motion
8
Schmit Ralph Schmit Cathy
GA
Celeste Green Burley
10
Smith David Smith Nancy
GA
Red Burley Tosa
1
Smith Dixi Smith Ann
MO
Santana Ti 700
6
Stein Greg Stein Ann
AL
Red Santana Encore
1
Strauss Roger Kofsky Eve
GA
Ride Director
12
Elliott (18)
Straw Jack Straw Ann
MO
Graphite Santana Team Al
5
Stumpf Chuck Stumpf Lois
LA
Red Santana Sovereign
2
Sutton Denny Sutton Stephanie
TN
Red Co-Motion Robusta
3
Talani John Sisk Susanna
NC
Blue/Silver Co-Motion
9
Thompson Bob Thompson Jan
FL
Titanium Seven Axiom
5
Trowbridge Stephen Trowbridge Lynn
AL
Red Santana Arriva
1
Trumbull Tracey Trumbull Cathy
TN
Titanium Lynskey Custom
4
Turner
John-Mark
Turner
Amelia
GA
Silver Trek T900
1
Ullmann Reg Ullmann Michele
FL
Blue/Gold Bushnell
4
Vermeulen John Vermeulen Lee
NC
Tri-Fade Co-Motion
6
von Neumann Michael von Neumann Nancy
GA
Aluminum Santana Sovereign
2
Wallace
Ken
Wallace
Susan
AL
Santana Ti700
1
Williams Bruce Williams Trish
MO
Silver Santana Scandium
5
Wood Arthur Wood Maureen
FL
Yellow Co-Motion Primera
2
Woodington Ken Woodington Libit
SC
Red Co-Motion Mocha
6
Young Dick Young Patty
IL
Black Santana Beyond
2
Zaremba Jim Zaremba Wendy
IL
Silver Schwinn
1

 

GTR Stuff