Here are the registered riders from GTR 2008 in Albany:

CAPTAIN STOKER
STATE
BIKE
GTR #
STOKID
Abbott Marty Abbott Tami
GA
Orange Vision Recumbent
2
Adams Ken Adams Vickie
TN
Spattered Ibis
1
Amstutz Mark Amstutz Diane
GA
Yellow/Green Co-Motion Roadster
1
Apperson Holly Allen Ginny
FL
Sapphire Santana Sovereign
6
Ahern Dan Ahern Kay
SC
Citrus Cannondale RT1000
4
Bacon George Bacon Judy
AL
Yellow Erickson Custom
3
Bahm Ernie Johnson Shari
GA
Purple/White Santana Sovereign
2
Battle Chip Battle Lori
GA
Blue Cannondale Los Dos
1
Bishop Jud Bishop Sam
AL
Purple/Green Cannondale
6
Boggess Jerry Boggess Laurie
TX
Santana Team Ti 700
1
Boland John McCandless Mitzi
GA
Blue Santana Arriva
2
Borer Paul Borer Jody
GA
Yellow Bushnell S+S
5
Brackett Rick Brackett Debbie
FL
Titanium Santana Beyond
3
Brockway Mark Brockway Suzanne
GA
Blue Santana Sovereign
3
Brown Jim Brown Sheri
AL
Green Co-Motion Speedster
4
Bullard Steve Bullard Eva
GA
Black Dawes Galaxy
7
Burkett Alan Burkett Joanne
SC
Orange Burley Paso Doble
4
Burns Peter Burns Jo Ann
GA
Silver Santana Sovereign
3
Caspar Rich Caspar Carolyn
AL
Black Burley Rumba
2
Chmelir Bill Chmelir Julie
MO
Shadeshifter Co-Motion
4
Cotney Bill Cotney Maggi
FL
Red Trek T2000
1
Davis Cliff Davis Lisa
SC
Titanium Seven Axiom 007
3
Deacon Jack Deacon Pat
FL
Gray Santana Sovereign
7
Denning Jef Denning Julie
FL
Silver Santana Team Al
4
deJong Kenneth deJong Wendy
GA
Blue/Yellow Bushnell S+S
9
Eakle Jeffrey Eakle Darlene
FL
Yellow Co-Motion Speedster
2
Engler Dan Engler Sue
SC
White/Silver/Violet Borthwick
7
Fry Ray Fry Mary
GA
Red Santana Visa
9
Gardner Tom Gardner Laura
GA
Purple Co-Motion Skycapp
4
Goertz Jack Goertz Susan
AL
Tandems Ltd.
8
Green Jim Anderson Pat
FL
Green Cannondale
2
Grimm Tom Grimm Teresa
FL
Blue Santana Sovereign
3
Gruber Carl Gruber Missy
GA
Red Santana Sovereign
2
Harris Dennis Harris Lucille
AL
Red Co-Motion Speedster
3
Hunter David Hunter Christen
TN
Titanium Litespeed Taliani
8
Johns James Johns Cathie
FL
Blue Cannondale
1
Jordan Robert Jordan Betty Jean
GA
Blue Burley Rivazza
2
Kamp Jim Kamp Ann
IL
Aloha Fade Santana
1
Katzman Steve Katzman Debi
FL
Blue Co-Motion Speedster
5
Knecht Greg Knecht Angela
FL
White/Silver Erickson Signature
9
Kniseley Greg Kniseley Joanie
FL
Santana Beyond
3
Krieger Seth Peres Kathy
FL
White Co-Motion Cappuccino
5
Lindstrom Rick Bowen Terri
FL
Blue Cannondale RT2000
6
*Livingood Mark Livingood Debbie
GA
Au Naturale Calfee Tetra
10
Lundquist Art Lundquist Dottie
SC
Titanium Santana S+S
1
 
Lyman Mitch Lyman Allison
FL
Blue Bike Friday
4
Nikki (9)
**MacElderry Robert MacElderry Lisa
SC
Red Rans Screamer
2
Martin Walt Martin Nancy
GA
Violet Santana Sovereign
10
Matthews Cullen Matthews Susan
FL
Dark Red Burley Softride
4
Mixon Buddy Ferrell Sharon
GA
Black Burley
2
Mohs James LeBlanc Brenda
TN
Pewter/Black Co-Motion Speedster
5
Moore Jack Moore Caprice
FL
Yellow Co-Motion Speedster
10
Murtaugh Ray Raftery Nancy
FL
Green Trek T100
1
Novak Donald Novak Carol
FL
Silver Trek 1000
3
Osgood Eric Wood Linda
GA
Orange Thorn Triplet
10
Don (81)
*Parker Al Parker Heidi
FL
Purple Co-Motion Co-Pilot
10
Parker Knox Parker Holly
FL
Silver Santana Encore
3
Patterson Tim Patterson Sharon
TN
Cinnamon Co-Motion Robusta
8
Patton Dave Patton Carol
GA
Santana Ti 700
3
Pickrell Jim Pickrell Sue
ME
Red Co-Motion Speedster
2
Purdo Michael Purdo Cindy
GA
Blue Burley Samba
1
Reynolds Earle Reynolds Laura
FL
White/Tangelo Co-Motion
2
Richardson Billy Richardson Maura
FL
Red Santana Enduro
2
Rodriguez Jose Rodriguez Sherry
GA
Red/Purple Rodriguez
6
Rowe Randy Rowe Claudia
GA
Blue/Silver Co-Motion Cappuccino
2
Rubenstein Marvin Rubenstein Miryam
FL
Aqua Zona S+S
9
Scheiblauer Ron Scheiblauer Shari
GA
White/Cinnamon Co-Motion Co-Pilot
6
Schmit Ralph Schmit Cathy
GA
Celeste Green Burley
8
Shawhan Don Shawhan Karen
TX
Santana Beyond
1
Smith Dixi Smith Ann
MO
Santana Ti 700
4
Speary Gary Speary Carol
FL
Purple Co-Motion Supremo
2
Strauss Roger Kofsky Eve
GA
Ride Directors
10
Elliott (16)
Straw Jack Straw Ann
MO
Graphite Santana Team Al
4
 
Summerford Don Summerford Fran
FL
Black Rans Screamer
3
 
Talani John Sisk Susanna
NC
Blue/Silver Co-Motion Speedster
7
Thome Jay Thome Joan
PA
White Moseman
3
Thompson Bob Thompson Jan
FL
Titanium Seven Axiom
3
Tinsley Carl Tinsley Linda
FL
Blue Santana Arriva
4
Trahan Mitchell Trahan Christine
GA
Red Cannondale RT3000
2
Trumbull Tracey Trumbull Cathy
TN
Brushed Lynskey Custom
3
Ullmann Reg Ullmann Michele
FL
Blue/Gold Bushnell
2
Vermeulen John Vermeulen Lee
NC
Tri-Fade Co-Motion
4
Wearing Paul Wearing Lisa
GA
Blue/White Erickson S+S
6
Whiteley Simon Whiteley Dani
SC
Silver Santana Sovereign
1
Williams Bruce Williams Trish
MO
Silver Santana Team Scandium
3
Woodington Ken Woodington Libit
SC
Red Co-Motion Mocha
4
Woods Steve Woods Sharon
MO
Silver/Blue Co-Motion Speedster
1
Yarbrough Hal Yarbrough Judy
AL
Red Meridian Ascension
3
Young Dick Young Patty
IL
Santana Beyond
1

*First teams to register for rally

**Last team to register for rally

Teams in GREEN are attending their first GTR.

Teams in PURPLE have only missed one GTR.

Teams in RED have attended every GTR.

 

GTR Stuff